Year
Title
Director
Location
2019
Angels In America
David Postill & Scott Bradley
Woodbin Theatre
2019
Mr Bailey's Minder
Doug Mann
Woodbin Theatre
2019
The Book of Everything
Ryan Bentley
Woodbin Theatre
2019
And Then There Were None
Greg Shawcross
Woodbin Theatre
2019
One Man Two Guvnors
Derek Ingles
Woodbin Theatre
2018
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui
Greg Shawcross
Woodbin Theatre
2018
Barefoot In The Park
Kelly Clifford
Woodbin Theatre
2018
The Charitable Sisterhood of The Second Victory Church
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2018
Private Lives
Stephen Macklin
Woodbin Theatre
2018
Jake's Women
Peter Jukes
Woodbin Theatre
2017
The Savages of Wirramai
Iris Walsh-Howling
Woodbin Theatre
2017
Pygmalion
Alard Pett
Woodbin Theatre
2017
Quartet
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2017
Exit Laughing
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2016
Speaking In Tongues
Greg Shawcross
Woodbin Theatre
2016
Moving On
Peter Jukes
Woodbin Theatre
2016
Rumours
Kelly Clifford
Woodbin Theatre
2016
The Shifting Heart
Judy Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2016
God of Carnage
Simon Thorne
Woodbin Theatre
2015
Exit The King
Stacey Carmichael
Woodbin Theatre
2015
A Few Good Men
Greg Shawcross
Woodbin Theatre
2015
Lost In Yonkers
Judy Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2015
Daylight
Scott Beaton
Woodbin Theatre
2015
An Inspector Calls
Tallies Netta Cartright
Woodbin Theatre
2014
Almost Maine
Kelly Clifford
Woodbin Theatre
2014
Amadeus
Jacqui Connor
Woodbin Theatre
2014
Gaslight
Melissa Musselwhite
Woodbin Theatre
2014
The Club
David Mackay
Woodbin Theatre
2014
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2013
Arsenic and Old Lace
Scott Beaton
Woodbin Theatre
2013
Heroes
Jules Hart
Woodbin Theatre
2013
Blackadder
Christine Davey
Woodbin Theatre
2013
Company
Davina Smith
Woodbin Theatre
2013
Miss Bosnia
Emma Watson
Woodbin Theatre
2012
The 39 Steps
Kelly Clifford
Woodbin Theatre
2012
Dancing at Lughnasa
Jacqui Connor
Woodbin Theatre
2012
The Lady In The Van
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2012
Our Town
Judy Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2012
Romeo and Juliet
Cherie Mills
Woodbin Theatre
2011
I Do Not Like Thee Doctor Fell
Colin Urquhart
Woodbin Theatre
2011
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde
Travis Eccles
Woodbin Theatre
2011
Doubt: A Parable
Sarah Freeman
Woodbin Theatre
2011
The Shoe-Horn Sonata
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2011
Over The Moon
Scott Beaton
Woodbin Theatre
2009
Dracula
Colin Urquhart
Woodbin Theatre
2009
Blood Of The Lamb
Carole Mallett
Woodbin Theatre
2009
Gross Indecency
Travis Eccles
Woodbin Theatre
2009
Seasons Greetings
Scott Beaton
Woodbin Theatre
2009
The Popular Mechanicals
Peter Jukes
Woodbin Theatre
2008
Cloudstreet
Mike Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2008
Little Murders
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2008
Lysistrata
Bruce Murray
Woodbin Theatre
2008
Ruby Moon
Doug Mann
Woodbin Theatre
2008
A Bedfull of Foreigners
Sarah Freeman
Woodbin Theatre
2007
Wicked Sisters
Sheila Dawson
Woodbin Theatre
2007
The Glass Menagerie
Peter Jukes
Woodbin Theatre
2007
Fool for Love
Judy Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2007
The Importance of Being Earnest
Steven Georgiadis
Woodbin Theatre
2007
Educating Rita
Stacey Baldwin
Woodbin Theatre
2007
The Real Inspector Hound
Andrew McNess
Woodbin Theatre
2006
Emma Celebrazione!
Janine McKenzie
Woodbin Theatre
2006
The Laramie Project
Mike Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2006
The Little Shop of Horrors
Ed Dolista & Ian Nash-Gilchrist
Woodbin Theatre
2006
Harvey
Christine Davey
Woodbin Theatre
2006
Gary's House
Sarah Heywood
Woodbin Theatre
2005
Blithe Spirit
John Backhouse
Woodbin Theatre
2005
Bedroom Farce
Keith Smith
Woodbin Theatre
2005
Hamlet
Sheila Dawson
Woodbin Theatre
2005
Down the Line (”The Write Stuff”)
Amelia McBride
Woodbin Theatre
2005
Wet Cell (”The Write Stuff”)
Travis Eccles
Woodbin Theatre
2005
Sweet Road
Rochelle Smith
Woodbin Theatre
2005
Blind Mice: 3 Short Tales
Various
Woodbin Theatre
2004
The Seagull
Keith Smith
Woodbin Theatre
2004
Stories from Suburban Road
Mike Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2004
Man the Balloon
Kelly Clifford
Woodbin Theatre
2004
After Play
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2004
Playboy of the Western World
Russell Campbell
Woodbin Theatre
2003
Breaking the Code
Keith Smith
Woodbin Theatre
2003
The Crucible
Judy Thomson & Jon Pedler
Woodbin Theatre
2003
Boeing Boeing
Ross Pearce
Woodbin Theatre
2003
Remember Ronald Ryan
Judy Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2003
Sylvia
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2002
Picasso at the Lapin Agile
Kelly Clifford
Woodbin Theatre
2002
A Man For All Seasons
Sheila Dawson
Woodbin Theatre
2002
Nunsense 2: The Second Coming
Peter Wills
Woodbin Theatre
2002
The Stronger
Janine MacKenzie
Woodbin Theatre
2002
The Fire Raisers
Kelly Clifford
Woodbin Theatre
2002
Good Works
Mike Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2001
Summer Of The Seventeenth Doll
Sheila Dawson
Woodbin Theatre
2001
After Dinner
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
2001
Death And The Maiden
John Hood
Woodbin Theatre
2001
Of Mice and Men
Judy Thomson
Woodbin Theatre
2001
Nunsense
Peter Wills
Woodbin Theatre
2000
Falling From Grace
John Hood
Woodbin Theatre
2000
The Sum Of Us
Mike Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
2000
Same Time Next Year
June Gomm
Woodbin Theatre
2000
Gulls
Chris Morton
Woodbin Theatre
2000
It’s My Party And I’ll Die If I Want To
Kelly Clifford
Woodbin Theatre
1999
Outside Edge
Amy Joseland
Woodbin Theatre
1999
Garden Of Granddaughters
Shelley Camm-Barbagallo
Woodbin Theatre
1999
Scenes from A Separation
Robyn Birrell
Woodbin Theatre
1999
Steel Magnolias
Peter Wills
Woodbin Theatre
1999
Shadowlands
Sheila Dawson
Woodbin Theatre
1998
Lettice And Lovage
Sheila Dawson
Woodbin Theatre
1998
Unsung Melodies
Ross Pearce
Woodbin Theatre
1998
On Golden Pond
Cory Parfett
Woodbin Theatre
1998
I Hate Hamlet
Stuart Pilgrim
Woodbin Theatre
1998
Our Country’s Good
Geoff Gaskill
Woodbin Theatre
1998
The Harp In The South
Judy Thomson & Jon Pedler
Woodbin Theatre
1998
Shenanigan’s Wake
Judy Thomson
Woodbin Theatre
1997
Two Weeks With The Queen
Neil Fletcher
Woodbin Theatre
1997
Witness For The Prosecution
Ross Pearce
Woodbin Theatre
1997
Brilliant Lies
Mike Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
1997
Emma Celebrazione!
Shelley Camm-Barbagallo
Woodbin Theatre
1997
Round And Round The Garden
Keith Smith
Woodbin Theatre
1996
A Month Of Sundays
Judy Thomson
Woodbin Theatre
1996
Travelling North
Ross Pearce
Woodbin Theatre
1996
Living Together
Keith Smith
Woodbin Theatre
1996
Newspaper Of Claremont Street
Sheila Dawson
Woodbin Theatre
1996
Cosi
Julie Brylow
Woodbin Theatre
1995
Hotel Sorrento
Robyn Birrell
Woodbin Theatre
1995
Deep Blue Sea
John Backhouse
Woodbin Theatre
1995
Money And Friends
Mike Ellis
Woodbin Theatre
1995
Whose Life Is It Anyway?
Cathy Smith
Woodbin Theatre
1994
Table Manners
Keith Smith
Woodbin Theatre
1994
My Friend Miss Flint
Cathy Johnson
Woodbin Theatre
1994
Dinkum Assorted
Sheila Dawson
Woodbin Theatre
1994
Pair Of Claws
Amy Grove-Rogers
Woodbin Theatre
1994
L’il Abner
Dennis Mitchell
Woodbin Theatre
1993
Top Silk
John Backhouse
Woodbin Theatre
1993
A Christmas Carol
Gerald Hayward
Woodbin Theatre
1993
The Dumb Waiter
Julie Brylow
Woodbin Theatre
1993
The Cherry Orchard
Anne Brooks
Woodbin Theatre
1993
Caged Birds
Sheila Dawson
Woodbin Theatre
1993
Fumed Oak
Dorothy Squire
Woodbin Theatre
1993
Daisy Pulls It Off
Amy Grove-Rogers
Woodbin Theatre
1992
The Merchant Of Venice
Dennis Mitchell
GPAC
1992
Meanwhile, Back At The Rep
Fred Haste
Woodbin Theatre
1992
Worzel Gummidge
Elaine Mitchell
GPAC
1992
Separate Tables
John Backhouse
Woodbin Theatre
1992
Absurd Person Singular
Keith Smith
Woodbin Theatre
1991
On Our Selection
Dorothy Squire
Woodbin Theatre
1991
Suddenly Last Summer
June Gomm
Woodbin Theatre
1991
Measure For Measure
Dennis Mitchell
Woodbin Theatre
1991
Absent Friends
Keith Smith
Woodbin Theatre
1991
Was He Anyone?
John Backhouse
Woodbin Theatre
1990
Pack Of Lies
Keith Smith
Woodbin Theatre
1990
Canterbury Tales
Kay Phillips-Saunders
Woodbin Theatre
1990
The Rainmaker
June Gomm
Woodbin Theatre
1990
Little Murders
Robyn Birrell
Woodbin Theatre
1990
Worzel Gummidge
Elaine Mitchell
Woodbin Theatre
1989
Deathtrap
Geoff Gaskill
GPAC
1989
The Man
Keith Smith
St Paul’s Church
1989
Unhand Me Squire
Eric Bishop
Geelong Racing Club
1989
Behind The Arras
Dennis Mitchell
Woodbin Theatre
1989
An Evening With Chekhov
Alan Hands
Geelong Historical Records Centre
1989
Dora The Beautiful Dishwasher
Eric Bishop
Geelong Racing Club
1989
Rosencrantz And Guildenstern Are Dead
Dennis Mitchell
Woodbin Theatre
1988
Noises Off
Mary Walker & Fred Haste
GPAC
1988
Moby Dick Rehearsed
Elaine Mitchell
Ceres Temperance Hall
1988
Murder In The Cathedral
Dennis Mitchell
St Paul’s Church
1988
Catherine
Cathy Smith
GPAC & Centennial Hall
1988
Privates On Parade
June Armstrong
GPAC & Centennial Hall
1987
Shut Your Eyes And Think Of England
June Armstrong
GAMA Theatre
1987
Hay Fever
Mary Walker
GAMA Theatre
1987
Relatively Speaking
Keith Smith
GAMA Theatre
1987
Suddenly At Home
Dita Jevons
GAMA Theatre
1986
Once A Catholic
Cathy Smith
GAMA Theatre
1986
Not Now Darling
Dita Jevons
GAMA Theatre
1986
James And The Giant Peach
Charles Fleet
GAMA Theatre
1986
Hobson’s Choice
Eric Bishop
GAMA Theatre
1986
Lysistrata
Dr. Florian Messner
GAMA Theatre
1986
See How They Run
Keith Smith
GAMA Theatre
1985
A Christmas Carol
Gerald Hayward
GAMA Theatre
1985
Peter Pan
Charles Fleet
GAMA Theatre
1985
The Club
Keith Smith
GAMA Theatre
1985
A Bedfull Of Foreigners
Dennis Mitchell
GAMA Theatre
1985
Bedroom Farce
Dita Jevons
GAMA Theatre
1985
The Legend Of King O’Malley
Fred Haste
GAMA Theatre
1984
The Bride And The Bachelor
Ian O’Neil & Cathy Smith
GAMA Theatre
1984
The Unexpected Guest
Fred Haste
GAMA Theatre
1984
Flash Jim Vaux
Dennis Mitchell & Elaine Mitchell
GAMA Theatre
1984
The Gingerbread Lady
Dita Jevons
GAMA Theatre
1983
6 Rms Riv Vu
Tony Doyle
GAMA Theatre
1983
Dark Of The Moon
Elaine Mitchell
GAMA Theatre
1983
Charlie And The Chocolate Factory
Charles Fleet
GAMA Theatre
1983
Can’t Pay Won’t Pay
Ian O’Neil
GAMA Theatre
1983
What The Butler Saw
Dita Jevons
GAMA Theatre
1982
How The Other Half Loves
Keith Smith
GAMA Theatre
1982
Arsenic And Old Lace
Ian O’Neil
GAMA Theatre
1982
Pygmalion
Charles Fleet
GAMA Theatre
1982
Someone Waiting
Fred Haste
GAMA Theatre
1981
The Good Doctor
Dita Jevons
GAMA Theatre
1981
Confusions
Keith Smith
GPAC
1981
Charley’s Aunt
Ian O’Neil
GAMA Theatre
1981
They Don’t Grow On Trees
John Eldridge
GAMA Theatre
1981
Lady Windermere’s Fan
Nicholas Lynch
GAMA Theatre
1980
Amahl And The Night Visitors
Charles Fleet
GAMA Theatre
1980
The Guardsman
John Eldridge
Mill Theatre
1980
Kiss And Tell
Ian O’Neil
Mill Theatre